Foundation Scholarships

Foundation Scholarship applicants should fill out the scholarship application forms available on this site or through the Foundation office and complete the application on or before March 1st for the Fall Semester and December 1st  for the Spring Semester.  To receive a scholarship the student must be enrolled as a full time student (12 credit hours) and maintain a 2.5 GPA.

Scholarship Application (pdf)



The following is a list of the foundation scholarships. Descriptions of scholarship criteria can be found in the Criteria Booklet (pdf).

  • 3M Quapaw Process Technology Scholarship
  • Billie Pearl Able Memorial Scholarship
  • Arvest Business Scholarship
  • Henry F. Beechhold Memorial End. In Honor of Jake Whitecrow
  • #3 British Flyers Training School
  • Buffalo Run Casino & Resort Team Membership Scholarship
  • Business Accounting 2000 Book Scholarship
  • Calcagno Art Scholarship
  • Dr. Jerry Carroll Scholarship
  • Dobson Alliance Scholarship
  • Drama and Theatre Endowed Scholarship
  • Dan and Tim Drury Memorial Training Scholarship
  • LeRoy and Pearl Dukes Memorial Scholarship
  • Carolyn Elmore Memorial Scholarship
  • Charlein O. and Jim K. Fribley Scholarship
  • David Froman Memorial Scholarship
  • Janice Gatewood Scholarship
  • Robert S. Gee Memorial Scholarship
  • Susan Graham Memorial Scholarship
  • E.J. Grieshaber Social Science Scholarship
  • Independent Order of Oddfellow of Miami Nursing Scholarship
  • Kreeger Family Scholarship
  • Manhattan Construction Scholarship
  • Treva McColey Scholarship
  • McFerron Family Nursing Scholarship
  • Mason McWatters Memorial Scholarship
  • Amy Mesplay Memorial Scholarship
  • Miami FOP Scholarship
  • Miami Rotary Club Scholarship
  • Terri Miller Memorial Scholarship
  • NEO Business Office/Personnel Excellence Scholarship
  • NEO Concrete Scholarship
  • NEO Equine Scholarship
  • NEO Math Day Scholarship
  • NEO Women's Scholarship
  • Nursing Faculty Scholarship
  • Carolyn L. Palmer Nursing Scholarship
  • Physical Therapist Assistant Scholarship
  • Tom and Judy Poole Scholarship
  • Benjamin Quapaw Scholarship
  • Catherine Randall Nursing Scholarship
  • Red Robertson Memorial Scholarship
  • River Bottom Sportsmen for Disabled Veterans
  • Sandy Sherard Memorial Scholarship
  • Simpson Co-ed Athletic Scholarship
  • Spinning Arrow Boys and Girls Scholarship
  • Dr. Robert Swanson Memorial Scholarship
  • JoAn Taylor Memorial Scholarship
  • Homa and Lois Thomas
  • Kent and Kayleen Thomas
  • B.J. Tunnell Memorial Scholarship
  • Umicore Optical Materials Process Technology Scholarship
  • Carol Sue (Moore) Welch Memorial Scholarship
  • The Jake L. Whitecrow Scholarship
  • Charles Banks Wilson Art Scholarship
  • Roy Wilson Scholarship for Agriculture
  • Ed Woodington Memorial Scholarship
  • Bobbie Woods Nursing Scholarship
  • Sam Wynn Memorial Scholarship in Construction Science
  • Michael J. Youngwirth Scholarship